Propwise

A shared Verdict · read only

4102 W Hillsborough Ave, Tampa, FL 33614 · run September 20, 2026

Verdict

Seller Finance

55% equity and $1,360 rent covering the $952 seller-carry payment yield $408 monthly before expenses.

Runner-up

Wholesale

Wholesale wins if the seller requires full equity extraction rather than carrying $177,340.

Confidence

medium

value range is 117% wide

Property stats

Value (ARV)$261,00015 comparable sales
Loan position$118,000as the seller stated it
Equity$143,00055% of value
Monthly payment$906estimated, taxes and insurance included
Market rent$1,360
Asking price—

Terms under Seller Finance

Offer price$197,045
Down payment$19,704 (10%)
Seller carries$177,340 at 5% interest
Payment to seller$952 a month
Balloon60 months
Rent estimate$1,360 a month
After the payment$408 a month left before taxes and insurance
What Propwise did not know

No asking price yet — ask what number the seller has in mind.

This Verdict was run by someone else and cannot be changed here. Run one on your own address below — no signup, two free Verdicts. A Pass is $29 for 30 days.

Run this on a real address

Propwise names the Structure, the Runner-up and the terms it would offer, on a property you actually care about. No signup. Two free Verdicts.